M/s Mannan Fragrances

Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AHOPT7406L1ZJ

Send Email
0804606752876% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Natural Spice Oils


Natural Spice Oils

  • Spiceoils and oleoresins are largely used in food industries for flavoring food like in meat canning, soft drinks, sauces, tobacco, many pharmaceutical preparations, perfumery and bakery.Spiceoils are extracted by steam distillation method.

Kulanjan Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kulanjan Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging size1 litre
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottles or HDPE Drums
BrandMannan Fragrances
ColorYellow
Usage/ApplicationIt is useful in various lipid disorders especially atherosclerosis.
Country of OriginMade in India

Kulanjan Oil comes from an erect robust perennial herb. The oil is extracted through steam distillation process from the dried part of roots. Well recognized for its anti-microbial, anti-ulcer and other medicinal properties, it is useful in various lipid disorders especially atherosclerosis.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF36
  • Yes! I am interested

    Fennel Sweet Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Fennel Sweet Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1 L
    Usage/ApplicationMedicine
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameFoeniculum Vulgare Dulce
    Country of OriginMade in India
    ColorPale Yellow
    Common NameFennel, Sweet Fennel, Fenkel


    The fennel sweet oil offered by us is extracted from the natural ingredients of fennel plant. Fennel is a perennial herb that can grow up to 2 meters high having feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers.The health benefits of Fennel Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti septic, anti spasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, tonic and vermifuge. 

     

     

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF70
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Mace oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Mace oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Botanical NameMyristica fragrans
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    CAS Number8007-12-3
    FormLiquid
    Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
    Usage/ApplicationMace Essential Oil is used as an analgesic, antioxidant, anti-emetic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aph
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Mace Oil comes from Mace tree that yields nutmeg fruit which is pendulous in shape and similar in presentation to a peach. The oil is steam distilled from fruit part of the tree and has analgesic, anti-emetic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic and other medicinal and therapeutic properties.

    Mace is applied to the skin to kill pain, especially pain caused by achy joints (rheumatism).

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF20
  • Delivery Time: 7days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Thyme Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Thyme Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Plant PartSeed
    ColorYellow
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
    Botonical NameThymus Vulgaris
    Common NameThymus Vulgaris

    We offer thyme oil that is very much pure and unadulterated. Trusted by the ancient learning of the Greeks, the Egyptians and the Romans, the thyme oil is derived from an evergreen perennial shrub that is famous the world over for its transcending fragrance. The Greeks used it as incense in their temples whereas the Egyptians used it in their embalming process.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF101
  • Yes! I am interested

    Bay Leaf Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Bay Leaf Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Bay Leaf essential oil;Pimento racemosa, is steam distilled in the USA from the leaves of an evergreen tropical tree growing 8 meters high, also known as West Indian bay, Myrcia, Bay Rum Tree, Wild Cinnamon, and Bayberry. The tree is indigenous to Asia Minor, from where it spread to the Mediterranean and then to other countries with similar climates. In the Middle Ages it was believed to induce abortions and to have many magical qualities. It was once used to keep moths away, owing to the leafs lauric acid content which gives it insecticidal properties    Each of the bay leaf oils is sourced from the highest quality suppliers, often direct from the producer and are individually tested.Essential Oils such as bay leaf oil are a source of great pleasure and give a sense of well being both to body and soul. An essential oil is a concentrated, aromatic, volatile liquid composed of small oil-like molecules. They consist of a complicated combination of naturally occurring chemicals which the plant itself produces through photosynthesis. They are called essential oils but in fact contain no fatty substances in the same way that, e.g. Almond Oil does. Because they are volatile they do not create oil stains  

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF103
  • Yes! I am interested

    Caraway Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Caraway Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Usage/ApplicationPersonal
    Packaging Size500 Ml
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Part UsedLeaves
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Caraway Essential Oil have a pungent, anise-like flavor and aroma that comes from essential oils, mostly carvone and limousine. They are used as a spice in breads.Caraway is also used in desserts, liquors, casseroles, curry and other foods. Caraway fruit oil is also used as a fragrance component in soaps, lotions, and perfumes.Caraway also has a long tradition of medical uses, primarily for stomach complaints. Emerging and ongoing research from Arabic regional studies suggest Carum Carvi use as an endocrine function support agent, specifically related to thyroid disorders and auto immune disease.



    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF312
  • Production Capacity: 2000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Cardamom Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Cardamom Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 15,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
    Plant PartSeed
    Usage/ApplicationCardomom seed oil is used as a flavouring agent in both food and drink, as cooking spices and as a m
    Botanical NameElettaria cardamonuum
    Colorcolorless to pale yellow clear liquid with spicy odor
    Major Constituentsa-terpineol (45%), myrcene (27%), limonene (8%), menthone (6%), b-phellandrene (3%), 1,8-cineol (2%)
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Solubilitysoluble in Alcohol
    Country of OriginMade in India

    The name cardamom is used for herbs within two genera of the ginger family Zingiberaceae, namely Elettaria and Amomum. Its seedpod are triangular in with a thin papery outer shell and small black seeds. The seeds are distilled to product essential oil.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF15
  • Yes! I am interested

    Nutmeg oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Nutmeg oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationPharma
    Botanical NameMyristica fragrans
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
    ColorLight yellow transparent liquid

    Nutmeg Oil is extracted from an evergreen tree that grows up to 20 meters (65 feet) with dense foliage and small dull-yellow flowers. Nutmeg oil is processed from nutmeg obtained from Haarispatttuwa in the hilly regions of Sri Lanka, Partially matured and dried (cured) nutmegs give the best oils and highest yields. The Nutmeg resembles a small peach and the oil is obtained from the kernel of the seeds. Nutmeg was used by the Indians for intestinal disorders, by the Egyptians in embalming and by the Italians during the Plague.Nutmeg oil is used in soap, candle making, dental products and for Cooking.
    The therapeutic effects of nutmeg are numerous. Nutmeg if used as a seasoning can stimulate the cardiovascular system, it promotes concentration, it is valued as an anti-flammatory agent, reducing swelling of the joints. Nutmeg is often prescribed for the liver; it helps the liver remove toxins. It has a calming effect on the stomach, it helps alleviate the symptoms of indigestion, and nausea and vomiting and help get rid of diarrhea.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF21
  • Production Capacity: 500 KG
  • Yes! I am interested

    Celery Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Celery Seed Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationPersonal
    Purity98%
    OriginIndia
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Flash Point Degree Celsius170
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Steam Distilled Essential oil of crushed Celery SeedsOil colour ranges from a pale Orange / Yellow to colourless. The Essential Oil has a strong Rich, Spicy, herbaceous, slightly 'fatty' odour, not the most pleasant smelling Oil either.
    Yes! I am interested

    Ajowain Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ajowain Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging size500 ml
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    ColorPale yellow
    Shelf Life2-3 years
    Usage/ApplicationMedicinal Use
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Ajwain Oil is obtained by Steam distillation and derived from seed of Ajwain. The comman names of Ajwain oil are Ajwain, Carom Seeds, Ajowan Caraway, Bishop's Weed and Copticum. Ajowan oil blends well with other oils such as Thyme and Sage.
    Yes! I am interested

    Fennel Oil or Saunf Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Fennel Oil or Saunf Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,400 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationPharma , Food , Cosmetic
    MaterialFennel (Saunf)
    Purity100%
    OriginIndia
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Fennel essential or  Saunf Oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum, of the Umbeliferae family. 

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF99
  • Production Capacity: 250 kg
  • Yes! I am interested

    White Pepper

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    White Pepper
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationAntioxidant, protecting cholesterol from changes that lead to calcification and formation of atheros
    Is It OrganicOrganic
    Packaging Size500 gm
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Blends withPepper grinder. Black, white and green peppercorns
    Botanical NamePiper nigrum

    White pepper has a milder, more delicate flavor than black pepper, and is useful for adding a peppery flavor to light-colored sauces and soup without adding black color. White pepper is popular in European cuisines.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF266
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4-7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Paprika Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Paprika Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging size1 litre
    Packaging TypeAlluminum Bottles
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    ColorDark reddish
    Botonical NameCapiscum annuum
    Common NamePaprika extract

    These are one of the most traded in spice, native to South America. The Plant is cultivated especially for its fruit, which is dried and used as a spice or seasoning.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF190
  • Yes! I am interested

    Cinnamon Leaf Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Cinnamon Leaf Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,400 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
    Packaging size1 litre
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandMannan
    Typestam distilled
    Coloryellow
    Shelf Life3 years
    Usage/Applicationpersonal
    Direction of Usedilute and use
    PrescriptionNo
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Cinnamon leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of cinnamon leaves and the oil yield ranges between 0.5% and 1.8%. More than 47 compounds have been identified from the leaf oil, the most significant being eugenol, which constitutes 65–92%

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: M35
  • Production Capacity: 10000 Liters
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Nutmeg Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Nutmeg Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,200 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity25 Litre
    Botanical SourceMyristica fragrans
    Packaging Size1 L
    Usage/ApplicationPharma
    FormLiquid
    Purity100%
    Botanical NameMyristica fragrans
    BrandMannan
    Extraction MethodCo2
    IngredientLeves
    Country of OriginMade in India

    The Nutmeg oil has a Rich, spicy, sweet and woody aroma. Basically a spice oil, it is majorly used for its medicinal properties.
    Nutmeg Oil is the natural extract of dried seeds of Myristica Fragrans Houttyn of family Myristicaceae.

    Manufacturing Process-:-Nutmeg Oil is obtained by the solvent extraction of Dry seeds of Nutmeg in stainless steel vessels at hygenic processing parameters.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF165
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: 100L
  • Delivery Time: 4days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Ginger Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ginger Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 5,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
    Packaging size1 litre
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandMannan
    Typesteam distilled
    Coloryellow
    Shelf Life3 years
    Usage/Applicationpersonal
    Direction of Usedilute and use
    PrescriptionNo
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Ginger is a perennial herb that can stand up to about 3 - 4 feet high and has a thick spreading tuberous rhizome. The root of ginger is macerated and distilled over high heat, for extracting the oil.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF167
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: 1000L
  • Delivery Time: 4days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Swati Tandon (CEO)
    M/s Mannan Fragrances
    Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj
    Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 76%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © M/s Mannan Fragrances. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    M/s Mannan Fragrances