M/s Mannan Fragrances

Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AHOPT7406L1ZJ

Send Email
0804606752876% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Essential Oils


Essential Oils

Essential Oilsare the aromatic, concentrated, volatile extracts obtained from different parts of the plants. The oil may extracted by flowers, leaves, spices, fruits, woods, resins or roots. Chemically these oils are mixtures, usually very complex, of terpenses, sesqui terpenes, their oxygenated derivatives and other aromatic compounds.

However,essential oilshave been valued for their therapeutic and rejuvenating properties. These oil have a pleasant odor with a tantalizing effect. They can produce emotional outcomes that are uplifting or relaxing. It has been used in perfumes, cosmetics and bath products, for flavoring food and drink and for scenting incense and household cleaning products. Recently, essential oils have gained much popularity for use in Aromatherapy, a branch of alternative medicine which claims that the specific aromas have curative effects.

Sassafras Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sassafras Oil
  • Sassafras Oil
  • Sassafras Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,200 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Packaging Size1 Litre
BrandMannan Fragrances
FormOil
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
MaterialSafrole is the principal component of brown camphor oil made from Ocotea pretiosa, a plant growing i
Botanical NameSassafras Albidum
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
OdourWoody
Country of OriginMade in India

Despite serious safety concerns, sassafras is used for urinary tract disorders, swelling in the nose and throat, syphilis, bronchitis, high blood pressure in older people, gout, arthritis, skin problems, and cancer. It is also used as a tonic and “blood purifier.”

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF06
  • Production Capacity: 5-10 litres
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Sandalwood Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Sandalwood Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1.23 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    TypeEsssential Oil
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Packaging Size100 ml - as required
    FormLiquid
    Packaging TypeBottle
    Botanical NameSantalum album
    Shelf Life2-3 years
    Extraction MethodDistillation
    Model Name/NumberMF10
    MaterialSandalwood
    Purity100%

     

    Product SpecificationSandalwood OilSandalwood oil is one of the most used perfume materials in the world, with over four millennia of historically proven continual use. It was formerly used as a pharmaceutical disinfectant, but its use has been discontinued due to the expense of the oil. It is


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF10
  • Production Capacity: As per requirement
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Packaging Details: Will packed in a aluminium bottle or container
  • Yes! I am interested

    Sandal Oil Indian

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Sandal Oil Indian
    • Sandal Oil Indian
    • Sandal Oil Indian
    • Sandal Oil Indian
    • Sandal Oil Indian
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 800 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Extraction Methodsteam distilled
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    OrganicNo
    Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
    Packaging Size10 ml
    TypeMono Saturated
    Usage/ApplicationPersonal
    ColorPale Yellow
    GenderUnisex
    MaterialOil
    Purity100 %
    Boiling Point400 Degree
    Nutritional BenefitsMedicinal
    Solubilityin oil only
    CertificationISO
    Density90 %
    Country of OriginMade in India
    FragranceSandalwood
    FormLiquid
    Shelf Life5 Years
    Sealing TypeSealed

    Sandalwood essential oil is found in many perfumes and air fresheners. It's a classic scent from a valuable tree.Sandalwood essential oil comes from the wood and roots of Santalum album, or the East Indian sandalwood tree. This is one of the most valuable trees in the world.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF2
  • Production Capacity: 100 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Extra Virgin Olive Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Extra Virgin Olive Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 700 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    TypeCold Pressed
    Packaging Size1 litre
    Nutritional BenefitsExtra-virgin olive oil is full of monounsaturated fats that are good for heart health. It also conta
    Usage/ApplicationCooking
    Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
    Shelf Life2 Years
    Maximum Recommended Temperature150 Degree Celsius
    Storage InstructionCool Dry Place
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Olive oil, oil extracted from the fleshy part of the ripened fruit of the olive tree, Olea europaea. Olive oil varies in colour from clear yellow to golden; some varieties obtained from unripe fruit have a greenish tinge.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF07
  • Production Capacity: 5-10 litres
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Organic Castor Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Organic Castor Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 300 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size100 ml
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Direction of UseMassage the oil into your scalp. Apply castor oil to the rest of your hair, using the comb to ensur
    Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
    Shelf Life18 months-24 months
    Usage/ApplicationIt is commonly used as an addictive in foods , medication and skin care products
    Country of OriginMade in India
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameRicinus Communis

    Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetable oil that people have used for thousands of years. It's made by extracting oil from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. These seeds, which are known as castor beans, contain a toxic enzyme called ricin. ... Castor oil has a number of medicinal, industrial and pharmaceutical uses

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF03
  • Production Capacity: 5-10 litres
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Packaging Details: Glass bottle
  • Yes! I am interested

    Hemp Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Hemp Seed Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,650 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Extraction MethodCold Pressed
    Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
    Packaging Size1 Litre
    Packaging TypeAluminum Bottle
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Country of OriginMade in India

    CBD oil is made by extracting CBD from the cannabis plant, then diluting it with a carrier oil like coconut or hemp seed oil. It's gaining momentum in the health and wellness world, with some scientific studies confirming it may ease symptoms of ailments like chronic pain and anxiety.
    Yes! I am interested

    Camphor Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Camphor Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 850 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size1 L
    Usage/ApplicationMedical
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameCinnamonum Camphora
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Camphor essential oil offered is extracted from Cinnamomum Camphora (also known as Laurus camphora) of Lauraceae family. Also well known by the name of true camphor, gum camphor, hon-sho and Japanese and Formosa camphor, it finds usage in meeting the treatment needs of nervous depression, inflammation, acne and arthritis.The health benefits of Camphor Essential Oil include it properties like stimulant, anti spasmodic, anti septic, decongestant, anesthetic, sedative and nervous pacifier, anti neuralgic, anti inflammatory, disinfectant, insecticide etc.Stimulant; Diaphoretic: Camphor Oil is an effective stimulant. It stimulates circulation, metabolism, digestion, secretions and excretion, thereby treating problems and ailments associated with improper circulation, digestion, sluggish or hyper metabolic rates, obstructed secretions etc.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF30
  • Yes! I am interested

    Oregano Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Oregano Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,200 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging size1 litre
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Shelf Life5 Year
    Country of OriginMade in India
    CompositionTheir chemical composition was found as carvacrol (63.97%), p-cymene (12.63%) and linalool (3.67%).
    FormOil

    As an herbal supplement, oil of oregano is known for its antiviral, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties. It contains several potentially healing compounds, such as: carvacrol. thymol.
    Yes! I am interested

    Calamus Sweet Flag Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Calamus Sweet Flag Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 13,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationCalamus essential oil is highly esteemed as aromatic stimulant & tonic that is often used for nervou
    Botanical NameAcorus calamus
    Major ConstituentsAcorenone, isoshyobunine, b-gurjunene, b-asarone, calamendiol, a-selinene, a-calacorene, camphone, c
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    CAS Number8016-63-5
    Flash Point Deg Fahrenheit177F
    OdourFresh Sweet Citrus Herbal Odor
    Country of OriginMade in India

    • Sweet Flag Oil is extracted from a red-like aquatic plant that has sword-shaped leaves & small greenish-yellow flowers. All parts of plant have peculiar, agreeable fragrance. Calamus oil is extracted from fresh roots or unpeeled dried root by steam distillation process. The extract is helpful as herbal medicine for treatment of nervous complaints, vertigo, headaches & dysentery.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF27
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Juniper Berry Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Juniper Berry Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationJuniper oil helps in calming the nerves, relieving anxiety, nervous tension & mental exhaustion. It
    OdourPine Needle odour
    Purity98%
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Flash Point Degree Celsius40.5 C
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Juniper Berry Oil an evergreen shrub or tree up to 6m high with bluish-green stiff needles. It has small flowers and berries which are green in the first year, black in second and third. Essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the berries. Although these valuable berries are produced from a native shrub, the berries of commerce are chiefly collected from plants cultivated in Hungary. But the rise in the price of foreign oil of Juniper berries since the outbreak of war has directed attention to the possible extended production of the oil either in Great Britain or Europe or Canada. Sunny slopes are likely to be the best places to cultivate the shrub for the berries. The yield of oil, however, varies considerably in different years

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF28
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Rosehip Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rosehip Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging Size1 Litre
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameRosa Rubiginosa
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Packaging TypeBottle

    20 ways to use Rosehip Oil
    • Face Oil. Apply 2-3 drops of Rosehip Oil onto damp skin of the face morning and night to repair skin and give it a healthy glow. ...
    • Scars. ...
    • Face Massage Oil. ...
    • Cracked Heels. ...
    • Hair Serum For Dry and Split Ends. ...
    • Mix With Foundation. ...
    • Dry Elbows. ...
    • Use It on Your Pets.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF05
  • Production Capacity: 5-10 litres
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium bottle
  • Yes! I am interested

    Extra Virgin Avocado Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Extra Virgin Avocado Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 850 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    SpecialityRich In Vitamin
    Usage/ApplicationPersonal
    Health BenefitsSkin Care
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Nutritional BenefitsHealth and Beauty

    Avocado oil is a heart-healthy oil, high in oleic acid, which is an unsaturated fat. It contains vitamin E and also helps the body absorb other fat-soluble vitamins. Avocado oil is a good source of monounsaturated fat which has been linked to reducing LDL cholesterol and increasing HDL cholesterol.
    Yes! I am interested

    Marjoram Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Marjoram Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size500 ml
    Usage/ApplicationMedical and Usage
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameOriganum majorana
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Marjoram oil has a warm, slightly spicy smell and is colorless to pale yellow/amber in color. This tender bushy perennial herb, about 60cm (24 in) high, has a hairy stem, dark green oval leaves and small white or pink flowers.Marjoram oil has a warm, slightly spicy smell and is colorless to pale yellow/amber in color. This tender bushy perennial herb, about 60cm (24 in) high, has a hairy stem, dark green oval leaves and small white or pink flowers.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF31
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Cypress Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Cypress Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size1 L
    Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameCupressus sempervirens
    Country of OriginMade in India

    The F Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 meters (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside.Cypress essential oil is distilled from the leaves of a tall evergreen tree with slender branches and a statuesque conical shape. Growing to a height of 25-45 meters (75-147 feet), the Cypress bears small flowers and round brownish-grey cones or nuts. The essential oil is produced by steam distillation from the fresh dark green needles and twigs. Native to Southern Europe, Italian Cypress (Cupressus sempervirens) has spread to North Africa and North America and is cultivated in France, Spain, and Morocco. In terms of Oriental medicine, the principal action of Cypress oil is to enliven and regulate the flow of blood. Part of this action depends upon its restorative, toning effect on the veins, a by-product of its overall astringent quality. The ability of Cypress oil to harmonize the blood makes it important oil for menstrual difficulties. It is one of the primary essential oils for both dysmenorrhoea (menstrual pain) and menorrhagia (Excessive menstrual bleeding). The essential oil may be combined with Clary Sage, Lemon, and Geranium and applied as a salve or ointment to varicose veins. It also blends well with Helichrysum, for an extra-potent formula for muscle and joint aches and pains.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF33
  • Yes! I am interested

    Davana Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Davana Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 40,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Botanical nameArtemisia pallens
    Shelf life5 years
    Plant partLeaves
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    ColorPale Yellow

    Davana essential oil is produced by steam distilling the leaves, stems, and yellow flowers of this exotic botanical. Its rich, fruity scent is used around the world to enhance high end fragrances and perfumes. Davana is an adaptive scent, which means that it smells and reacts differently to each person.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF26
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Packaging Details: In aluminium bootle
  • Yes! I am interested

    Ginger Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ginger Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 5,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging size1 litre
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Made from part of plantRoot
    Botanical NameZingiber Officinale

    Give in to pure aromatic temptation and entice your senses with the rejuvenating sensuality of Ginger Oil. Celebrated for its warm, lovely aroma. Our Ginger Oil is steam distilled steam is used to vaporize the oils and active ingredients, so they can be extracted and condensed. This assures you of the purest aromatherapy experience. Aromatic Scent: Warm, Spicy, woody scent Traditional Uses;Sensuality, rejuvenating, and soothing History: Give in to pure aromatic temptation and entice your senses with the rejuvenating sensuality of Ginger Oil. Celebrated for its warm, lively aroma. Our Ginger Oil is steam distilled steam is used to vaporize the oils and active ingredients, so they can be extracted and condensed. This assures you of the purest aromatherapy experience. Caution For external use only. Do not use directly on skin, dilute in a carrier oil. Do not apply to broken or irritated skin. If skin sensitivity occurs, discontinue use. If you are pregnant, nursing or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Discontinue use and consult your doctor if any adverse reactions occur. Keep out of the reach of children. Keep oils away from eyes. Flammable.

     


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF17
  • Production Capacity: 1500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Jojoba Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Jojoba Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,450 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    Packaging Size1 Litre
    Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Botanical NameSimmondsia Chinensis
    Oil TypeJojoba

    Jojoba is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds and used for medicine. Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin.
    Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Swati Tandon (CEO)
    M/s Mannan Fragrances
    Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj
    Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 76%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © M/s Mannan Fragrances. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    M/s Mannan Fragrances