M/s Mannan Fragrances

Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AHOPT7406L1ZJ

Send Email
0804606752876% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Essential oil Extracts


Essential oil Extracts

  • Anessential oilis not an absolute, nor a C02 (Carbon Dioxide) Extract.Essentialoils, absolutes, and Co2extractscome from various parts of plants and trees: flowers, leaves and twigs, heartwood, bark, whole herbal plants, aerial parts of plants, roots, rhizomes, and resin.

Cajuput Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cajuput Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 4,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMannan Fragrances
Botanical NameMelaleuca cajeputi
Colorcolorless to pale yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Odoureucalyptus like, camphoraceous odor
Flash Point110F


Cajuput oil is obtained by distillation of leaves, which are collected in autumn. First these leaves are steeped for a night in water and then distilled in copper vessels. The yield is light, thin, and bluish-green in color that has peculiar, agreeable and distinctly camphoraceous odor. It also has an aromatic, bitterish taste with specific gravity of 0.922 to 0.929 at 15° C. (59° F).
Cajuput oil helps in cooling down body and helps with infections like colds, laryngitis & bronchitis. It is also helpful for sinusitis, asthma and sore throat. It helps in calming digestive system, enteritis, soothes colic, dysentery and vomiting. Further, spasms, rheumatism, arthritis and muscular aches & pains can also benefit from it.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF83
  • Yes! I am interested

    Narcissus Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Narcissus Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 7,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1L
    BrandMannan
    FormLiquid
    Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
    MaterialEssential oil
    Botanical Namenarcissus
    ColorPale Yellow
    Extraction Methodstaem distilled
    Packaging Typecustomized
    OdourFresh

    It has has a rich floral and green aroma. Narcissus is very rarely offered since the narcissus fragrance is used almost exclusively in high class perfumes for lotions where alcohol solubility is a necessity.

     


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Mf215
  • Production Capacity: 100 L
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Narkachur OIl

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Narkachur OIl
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 12,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1L
    BrandMannan
    FormLiquid
    Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
    MaterialEssential oil
    Botanical Namekachur
    Colorbrown
    Extraction Methodstaem distilled
    Packaging Typecustomized
    OdourFresh

    Nar Kachur oil is a golden yellow viscous liquid that has a warm-spicy, woody and camphoraceous cineolic odor. It is extracted from the rhizomes of Curcuma zedoaria Rosc. by steam distillation process. It is very effective for digestive systems (used as gastrointestinal stimulant), preventing stress ulceration & as flavor and fragrance based usage applications.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF223
  • Production Capacity: 100KG
  • Delivery Time: 4 dyas
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Green Tea Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Green Tea Absolute Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 20,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size500 ml
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
    MaterialGreen Tea
    Botanical NameThea sinensis L.
    Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
    OdourHerbal

    Green tea is a light absolute that is easily accessed in the top notes of a perfume as it is light in aroma. Its harmonizing abilities also lend themselves beautifully to Citruses, Clary Sage, Violet Leaf and Palmarosa. Further, when added to Palmarosa, it creates an even fresher and more lemonade like quality that has uplifting aroma that helps to lift up a heavier men's base of sages, cedars or tobaccos.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF255
  • Production Capacity: 200 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4-7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Yarrow Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Yarrow Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 10,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size500 ml
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Usage/ApplicationThis herb is widely used for curing numerous ailments and diseases. Act as an Anti Inflammatory, Ant
    MaterialYarrow
    Botanical NameAchillea millefolium
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Packaging TypeAluminium bottle

    We have come up with a wide range of Yarrow Essential Oil , which is playing an active role in various treatment like Fever, varicose veins, hemorrhoids, hair care, hypertension, indigestion, insomnia, migraine, scars, stretch marks, wounds and more. These are offered in various customized packings to suit the demands of clients. Also, used as a drink flavoring agent in perfumes and bath products.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF333
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Tea Tree Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Tea Tree Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,600 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
    Packaging size200 ml
    Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
    BrandMannan
    Usage/Applicationpersonal
    Direction of Usespa
    Compositionessential oil
    PrescriptionNo
    Shelf Life3 years
    Country of OriginMade in India

    This oil is produced by steam distillation of the leaves and twigs, and is native to Australia. It has a fresh, spicy and camphoraceous odour. It is used for respiratory infections, insect bites, in toiletries and perfume industry. It is antiseptic, antibacterial, anti-fungal, anti-viral, , immune stimulant. It is used for diffusion, bathing and massage.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF160
  • Production Capacity: 1500L
  • Delivery Time: 4days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Basil Sweet Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Basil Sweet Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
    Packaging size200 ml
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandMannan
    Usage/Applicationpersonal
    Direction of Usespa
    Compositioneseential oil
    PrescriptionNo
    Shelf Life3 years
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Basil oil is obtained through hydro distillation from fresh plant material from Ocimum Basillicum. The Basil oil is thin transparent fluid with light yellow to yellow-green color with aroma characteristic of Basil. The essence is distilled from leaves and has light greenish yellow with sweet green overtones.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF155
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: 1000L
  • Delivery Time: 4days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Amber Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Amber Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size50 ml - as quantity
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NamePinus succinefera fossil
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Amber Oil is a semi solid mass of tree resins and gums native to India with most of the raw material coming from the resinous tree Liquidamber orientalis. It is not harvested with that sensual aroma all on its own, but rather it undergoes a slight manufacturing process. To get the finished product commonly referred to as Amber oil it is usually mixed in a base of beeswax and is combined with other essential oils and carriers. True amber resins should not contain artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or have any mineral base. Studies have shown that pure Amber oil has a psychoactive effect shown through biofeedback as a relaxant for brain waves, (alpha, beta, and theta) and it has been shown to enhance heart energy and increase sensual pleasure.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF16
  • Production Capacity: 1500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Black Pepper Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Black Pepper Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,200 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1 kg
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    BrandMannan Fragraces
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NamePiper nigrum
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Black pepper oil is extracted from plant Piper nigrum of Piperaceae family. The oil is made from unripe red fruit of plant that is picked when fully ripe and outside layer (pericarp) is removed before drying. This essential oil blends and mixes well aroma wise with other essential oils.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF46
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: 100 kG
  • Delivery Time: 4 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: CUSTOMIZED
  • Yes! I am interested

    Mango Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Mango Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,400 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1 L
    ColorWhite
    Packaging TypeBottle
    Model Name/NumberMF356
    Shelf Life3 years
    BrandMannan
    Botanical NameMangifera
    Country of OriginMade in India

    • Mango seed oil is the oil which is extracted from the stone of the fruit named Magniferia indica. The oil has soft yellow color. It is also called Mango butter or Mango kernel fat. At room temperatures, it becomes semi solid and is widely used in sun care balms, baby creams, moisturizing products and hair products.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF189
  • Production Capacity: 100kg
  • Delivery Time: 4 dyas
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Hibiscus Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Hibiscus Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Usage/ApplicationPharma
    Packaging Size1L
    Extraction Methodsteam Process
    Part UsedLeaves
    Appearanceyellow
    Botanical NameHibiscus
    BrandMannan
    Mode Of ExtractionCO2
    Country of OriginMade in India

    • Hibiscus oil (Gudhal oil) is extracted from the flowers of the hibiscus Plant. hibiscus oil is a bright summery, exotic plant that has uses in medicine, beauty and hair care. 100 pure natural virgin unrefined cold pressed Hibiscus flower stimulates hair growth from dormant follicles. This helps thicken your hair and add volume.

    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100L
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Clove Leaf Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Clove Leaf Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1 L
    BrandMannan
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    Shelf Life3 years
    FormLiquid
    Botanical Nameclove
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Clove leaf oil is extracted from leaves of clove tree. Clove has many properties like anti-fungal (Other Essential oil for Antifungal), anti-inflammatory, boosting energy, improves blood circulations. The major component of clove taste is imparted by the chemical eugenol.

    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 L
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Calendula Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Calendula Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 7,800 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Extraction Methodsteam distilled
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    Packaging Size1L
    Packaging Typebottle
    OrganicYes
    BrandMannan
    MaterialEssential oil
    Formliquid
    Shelf Life3 years
    Country of OriginMade in India

    • Calendula oil is mainly extracted from the Marigold flower tops. The oil smells like woody and musky but it has a great contribution to human health, hair, and skin. This oil is being used as a remedy since past many decades and it is also proven as fruitful one in reducing many skin and hair problems.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Mf220
  • Production Capacity: 100L
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Camelia Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Camelia Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Extraction Methodsteam distilled
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    Packaging Size1L
    Packaging Typebottle
    OrganicYes
    BrandMannan
    Typesteam distilled
    MaterialEssential oil
    Nutritional Benefitsgood
    Country of OriginMade in India

    • Camellia oil is an oil which is obtained from the seeds of camellia flower (also known as Tsubaki flower in areas of Japan.) As it is 100% organic, it has the maximum amount of benefits and has a minimum amount of side effects. It is primarily known for its impact on the skin, nails, and hair.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Mf221
  • Production Capacity: 100 L
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Petit grain

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Petit grain
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
    Botanical NameCitrus aurantium.
    OdourSweet
    IngredientOrange
    Purity100%
    BrandMannan
    Carvoneessential oil
    Country of OriginMade in India

    • Petitgrain is an absolutely wonderful oil to learn about and get to know for its own merits. Typically when the common name of an essential oil is simply listed as Petitgrain Essential Oil, the oil is likely distilled from Citrus aurantium.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF224
  • Production Capacity: 1000L
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Lime Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Lime Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
    Botanical SourceLeaves
    Packaging Size1 L
    Usage/ApplicationAroma Incense
    FormLiquid
    Purity100%
    Botanical NameCitrus glauca
    BrandMannan
    Extraction MethodCo2
    IngredientLeves
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Lime Oil offered by us is derived from a small evergreen tree that produces a small, bitter fruit similar to Lemon. The oil is extracted from the fruit part of the tree, which is green in color and has green fleshy interior. Having good medicinal properties, it is useful for treating colds, sore throats, flu, coughs, bronchitis, sinusitis and asthma.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF150
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: 1000L
  • Delivery Time: 4Days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Peppermint Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Peppermint Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,100 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity25 Litre
    Packaging size1L
    Packaging TypeBottle
    Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
    BrandMannan
    Botanical NameMentha x piperita
    Flash Point90
    Refractive Index45
    IngredientLeaves
    Colorpale yellow
    Country of OriginMade in India

    The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that has leaves with serrated edges and purple spiked flowers, we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: customized
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: MF152
  • Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Swati Tandon (CEO)
    M/s Mannan Fragrances
    Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj
    Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 76%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © M/s Mannan Fragrances. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    M/s Mannan Fragrances