M/s Mannan Fragrances

Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AHOPT7406L1ZJ

Send Email
0804606752876% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Cosmetic grade essential oil


Cosmetic grade essential oil

  • Chemically speaking,cosmetic grademineraloilis a complex mixture of highly refined saturated hydrocarbons with C15-50 chain length. It is not merely a "by-product" but rather a specifically isolated part of petroleum that is very pure and inert. It is a great emollient and moisturizer working mainly by occlusivity.

Sandalwood Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sandalwood Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,100 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size250 gm to 1 kg
Packaging TypePacket
ColorGolden brown
Usage/ApplicationUsed in pooja , skin care etc
BrandMannan Fragrances
FeaturesUsing it with rose water makes skin fare
Country of OriginMade in India

 

We are offering to our valued customers a wide range of sandal powder. These products are manufactured from pure quality sandal and are used for various purposes. These are available in different dimensions. This is more durable and compatible in nature. Please contact for details.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF11
  • Production Capacity: As per requirement
  • Delivery Time: 5-7 days
  • Packaging Details: In a packet
  • Yes! I am interested

    Galbanum Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Galbanum Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 5,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size500 ML
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
    ColorYellow transparent liquid
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Packaging TypeAluminium bottle

    Galbanum essential oil is pale yellow to yellowish brown clear liquid that is extracted through steam distillation from resin ducts of the plant. Galbanum is a large perennial herb having smooth stem shiny leaflets with small flowers. It contains resin ducts that exude a milky juice, a natural oleoresin.
    Galbanum essential oil is said to have anti-spasmodic property and considered as an intermediate between Ammoniac and Asafoetida to be used for relieving air passages.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF321
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Zedoaria Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Zedoaria Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging Size1000 ML
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Usage/ApplicationMedicine
    Botanical NameCurcuma zedoaria
    ColorYellow
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Packaging TypeAluminium bottle
    Odourwarm-spicy, woody & camphoraceous cineolic

    We offer Zedoaria Essential Oil which is one of the most widely used ingredients in the perfumery and flavor industry. This oil has, since long, been a part of the folk medicine.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF322
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Geranium Oil Prelargonium Graveolens

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Geranium Oil Prelargonium Graveolens
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Geranium oil is extracted from the plant Pelargonium odorantissimum. Known for its diuretic properties, Geranium oil is particularly helpful for treating Cellulite, a condition where there is excess fat deposit under the skin. For its instantly uplifting scent, Geranium oil is added to the bath water and is believed to act as a great anti-depressant.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF142
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: 100L
  • Delivery Time: 4days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Onion Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Onion Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size1 L
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameAllium Cepa h.
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Common NamePyaaz

    Onion oil offered by us is a volatile Oil obtained by steam distillation process. The product is 100% natural and features clear amber yellow to amber orange color with specific gravity (20/20) (1.04-1.14), flash point (closed cup) 82c and refractive index (20) (1.53-1.57).
    Yes! I am interested

    Nagarmotha Cypriol Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Nagarmotha Cypriol Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 20,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Botanical NameCyperus scariosus
    OdourWoody spicy
    Purity100%
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    SolubilityInsoluble in water
    Country of OriginMade in India


    Nagarmotha oil is also known as Cypriol essential oil or Cyperus. It is an origin of Indian. It is a steam distilled from the roots of Cyperus, a sedge plant. It is used in compounding perfumes.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF113
  • Yes! I am interested

    Grape Fruit Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Grape Fruit Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Country of OriginMade in India
    ColorClear to light yellow liquid
    Botanical NameCitrus Paradisi
    Common NameGrapefruit
    OdorSweet
    Extraction MethodCold Pressed

    Grapefruit Oil essential oil is cold-pressed from the rind of ripe grapefruit. It is a yellow liquid with a fresh, sweet citrus aroma, considered uplifting and refreshing. Note that while grapefruit is found in several shades (cultivars): White, Pink, Ruby Red, etc., the quality of the fruit and the care taken in harvesting and pressing of the oil seems to play a much more significant role in the final essential oil than the cultivar of Grapefruit. This is a white grapefruit, which some folks dont expect to have a rich sweet-tart scent, yet nothing could be further from the truth. We have been told some of the worlds finest Grapefruit can be found in Israel, and it reflects in the quality if this oil -- it is absolutely the best Grapefruit essential oil weve ever come across, by far.
    Like many of the citrus oils, it has a unique fat dissolving characteristic. This is the essential oil most noted for use in reducing cellulite, (it can be used by itself, or in a carrier and massaged into those areas) and can be included in massage blends for this application.

     

     

     

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF100
  • Yes! I am interested

    Bitter Almond Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Bitter Almond Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    BrandMannanFragrances
    FormLiquid
    Coloryellowish color
    Packaging TypeAlluminium Bottle
    Botonical NamePrunus amygdalus
    Extractyion MethodDistillation


    Bitter Almond Oil is a colorless or yellowish, clear, thin, and strongly refractive liquid, which have a characteristic, aromatic odor as well as a bitter taste. It is soluble in water at 15° C and in alcohol or ether; also soluble in nitric acid at ordinary temperatures without the evolvement of nitrous vapors.
     Bitter almond oil is used for various purposes like cosmetics, creams and as an essential oil. However it also has some medicinal uses such as, an antibacterial, anti-itch, local anesthetic and muscle relaxant.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF104
  • Yes! I am interested

    Tegetus Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Tegetus Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,800 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationTagetes oil is invaluable for keeping insects away, and is a good antidote against parasitic and fun
    Botanical NameTagetes Grandulifera
    ColorPale Yellow
    Major ConstituentsTagetone,limonone , ocimene
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    OriginIndia
    SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
    Grade StandardA1
    OdourMedium Strength, Slightly Fruity aroma
    State Of MatterLiquid
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Tagetes Essential Oil offered by us is extracted from Tagetes minuta of the Compositae family and is also known as marigold, Mexican marigold and tagetette. It is very much in demand because of its medicinal properties.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF311
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Lavendar Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Lavendar Oil
    • Lavendar Oil
    • Lavendar Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Botanical nameLavandula Officinalis
    Common NameGarden oil.
    SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
    ColorColorless or yellow liquid
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

    Lavender Oil is derived from Lavender, which is an evergreen woody shrub that has pale green, narrow linear leaves & violet blue flowers. Blending well with all citrus oils, Lavender Oil has in it properties for treating ailments & infections including asthma, halitosis, colds, laryngitis, throat & whooping cough.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF89
  • Yes! I am interested

    Bitter Orange Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Bitter Orange Oil
    • Bitter Orange Oil
    • Bitter Orange Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Botanical nameCitrus aurantium
    Common NameSeville orange, bigarade orange, sour orange and marmalade orange.
    Solubilitysoluble in water insoluble in vegetable oils
    Extraction MethodCold Pressed/Expressed
    ColorYellowish Orange to Greenish

    Bitter orange oil offered by us has a bitter orange aroma that is reminiscent of cross between sweetness of sweet orange oil and slight bitterness of grapefruit oil. Also known as Bigarade Orange or Neroli, it helps in treating a large variety of health disorders including gastrointestinal disorders, headaches, insomnia and obesity.


    Uses :
    It finds application in providing relief from colds, dull skin, constipation, flatulence, gums, flu, mouth, slow digestion and stress.

     


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF95
  • Yes! I am interested

    Mandarin Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Mandarin Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,600 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Plant PartLeaves
    Usage/ApplicationPersonal
    ColorPale Yellow
    Major ConstituentsCitronellol
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Mandarin Oil comes from mandarin trees that are members of orange family. The oil is steam distilled from the fruit part of the tree and blends well with other citrus and floral oils. Having good medicinal properties, it us useful for treating insomnia, acne, dull skin, spots, oily skin, scars, stress, wrinkles.

    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Musk Melon Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Musk Melon Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size500 Ml
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Mode Of ExtractionDistillation
    Purity98%
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Musk Melon Oil also widely known as cantaloupe comes under the melon family along with pumpkins, gourds and cucumbers. Cantaloupes are the most popular kind of musk melon in America. Although all cantaloupes are considered to be musk melons, all musk melons are not cantaloupes. In the Indian markets a variety known as ambrosia melon is very popular. This variety tastes and looks like the cantaloupe but the color of the flesh is a brighter orange.


    Yes! I am interested

    Aloe Vera Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Aloe Vera Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,300 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationPharma
    Packaging Size500 ml
    OrganicYes
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    MaterialAloe Vera
    FormLiquid
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Steam Distilled Essential oil of crushed Celery SeedsOil colour ranges from a pale Orange / Yellow to colourless. The Essential Oil has a strong Rich, Spicy, herbaceous, slightly 'fatty' odour, not the most pleasant smelling Oil either.
    Yes! I am interested

    Water Melon Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Water Melon Seed Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size1000 ML
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Part UsedSeed
    Botanical NameCitrullus vulgaris
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Purity95%
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Watermelon seed oil is extracted by pressing from the seeds of the Citrullus vulgaris (watermelon). It is particularly common in West Africa, where it is also called ootanga oil or kalahari oil.Watermelons probably originated almost 5,000 years ago in the Kalahari Desert of Africa where botanists have found its wild ancestors still growing. Watermelons migrated north through Egypt, and during the Roman era they were cultivated and prized. Traditionally, the seeds are extracted from the seed casing, and dried in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are pressed to extract the oil.. Watermelon seed oil contains high amounts of unsaturated fatty acids with linoleic and oleic acids as the major acids.

     


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF175
  • Yes! I am interested

    Spikenard Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Spikenard Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 28,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Plant PartLeaves
    Botanical NameNardostachys jatamansi
    ColorPale Yellow
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
    Country of OriginMade in India

    The Spikenard oil offered by us is extracted from Nardostachys jatamansi of the Valerianaceae family and is popularly known as the "false" Indian valerian root. Its strong medicinal properties make it a necessary ingredient in many types of medicine. This relaxing and soothing oil was largely used in India as a perfume, medicinal herb & skin tonic.
    Spikenard oil is widely used in the field of medicine. It is an effective cure against the ills of migraine, weak nervous system, tension, stress, indigestion and insomnia. It is also used for nourishing and regenerating the skin.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF112
  • Yes! I am interested

    Cassia Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Cassia Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size100 ML
    Botanical NameCinnamomum cassia
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Purity99%
    Common NameCassia bark or Chinese cinnamon
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Cassia oil is having a lot of good properties. This warm exotic oil is used more than just a fragrant oil.
    Cassia oil due to its medicinal properties is used in preparation of medical formulations for fever, chills and for supporting the digestive system.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF111
  • Yes! I am interested

    Valerian Root Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Valerian Root Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 35,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Plant PartRoot
    Botanical NameValeriana Officinalis
    ColorPale Yellow
    Major ConstituentsLinalool
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

    Valerian plant is a well-known herbal plant that has been used the medieval times. This plant is largely cultivated in most parts of Europe. Earlier, mostly the root was used for curing several ailments. However, today, most parts of the valerian plant are used for a number of medicinal purposes. One of the best valerian root uses is its ability ease mental strain and sleep disorders; valerian root induces sleep by soothing and calming the nerves. In fact, valerian root also helps with anxiety-related problems, and it is used by most aroma therapists to treat anxiety.Valerian root essential oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation. The oil content in the valerian roots is of the order of 1.5 to 2 only. Therefore, the oil yield is very small. Valerian root oil is yellow in color, with an unpleasant smell. In order to make it useable and to harness its therapeutic properties, valerian root oil is usually blended with other aromatic oils such as lavender essential oil and rose essential oil. Owing to its unique organic compounds, sometimes valerian root oil is referred to as the oil.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF110
  • Yes! I am interested

    Bergamot Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Bergamot Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
    Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
    OdourCharacteristic
    Family NameAnnonaceae
    IngredientLemon
    Purity100%

     

    Bergamot Oil we offer is derived from the peel of the root and has a citrus delightful aroma. It produces an uplifting, refreshingly astringent atmosphere that can assist in reducing anxiety and depression. Well-diluted in a facial or body oil bergapten-free Bergamot's anti-septic and anti-fungal


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Mf161
  • Production Capacity: 1000L
  • Delivery Time: 4days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Musk R1

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Approx. Rs 11,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Country of OriginMade in India
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    UsageIndustrial
    MaterialMusk
    StateLiquid
    Packaging Size1000 ml

    It is a special musk made by Mannan Fragrances used in industries. It is a enhanced musk with a nice fragrance.


    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4-7 days

  • Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Swati Tandon (CEO)
    M/s Mannan Fragrances
    Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj
    Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 76%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © M/s Mannan Fragrances. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    M/s Mannan Fragrances