M/s Mannan Fragrances

Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AHOPT7406L1ZJ

Send Email
0804606752876% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Carrier Oils


Carrier Oils

  • Each detailedessential oilprofile includes the uses, benefits, properties, botanical name, common method of extraction, color, consistency, perfumery note, strength of the initial aroma, aromaticdescription, constituents, and safety information. References are provided.

Palma Rosa

REQUEST CALLBACK

Palma Rosa
  • Palma Rosa
  • Palma Rosa
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Kg
Packaging size1L
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandMannan Fragrance
Usage/ApplicationSkin care
Direction of UseWith Carrier oil
CompositionEseential oil
PrescriptionNo
Shelf Life3 years
Country of OriginMade in India

Cymbopogon martinii is a species of grass in the  
lemon grass genus best known by the common name palmarosa. Other common names include Indian geranium and rosha or rosha grass. This perennial grass is native to southeast Asia, especially India, and it is cultivated for its oil. After use, skin appears rejuvenated, radiant, supple and stronger. It's also great at balancing sebum and oil production of the skin. This means it's a good oil to treat acne breakouts. It can even help with healing cuts and bruises.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF47
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: 10000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Mimosa Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Mimosa Absolute Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2.5 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
    Botanical NameAcaica Mirensi
    ColorPale Yellow
    Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction
    OdourFloral odour

    Mimosa Absolute Oil is a solvent extracted from flowers & twigs. The pure oil has sweet floral scent with woody undertone. We offer concrete diluted up to 50% in Sunflower oil.
    It is used for Skin care of Oily skin, Sensitive skin, general skincare, and in perfumery.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF185
  • Yes! I am interested

    Citronella Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Citronella Oil
    • Citronella Oil
    • Citronella Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 880 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging size1L
    Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
    Direction of UseCustomized
    CompositionBlend
    PrescriptionNo
    Shelf Life18 months-24 months
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Citronella oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, perfumery, cosmetic and flavoring industries throughout the world.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF90
  • Production Capacity: 1000kg
  • Delivery Time: 4days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 24,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Country of OriginMade in India

    • Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil is extracted from the flowers of Jasmine by Steam distillation. Jasmine, since ancient times, is famous for the name “Queen of the Night”. Pure Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute oil is rich in the floral aroma of fresh jasmine flowers and is high in Aromatherapy and Cosmetic industry demand.

    Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1001L
  • Delivery Time: 4 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Black Cumin Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Black Cumin Seed Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 850.00 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size1000 ML
    Purity98%
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Botanical NameNigela Sattiva
    ColorBrownish
    Plant Parts Usedseed
    Country of OriginMade in India

    The Black Cumin Seed Oil of the black cumin plant contain over 100 chemical compounds, including some yet to be identified. In addition to what is believed to be the primary active ingredient, crystalline nigellone, black cumin seeds contain: thymoquinone, beta sitosterol, myristic acid, palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, arachidonic acid, protein, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, vitamin B3, folic acid, calcium, iron, copper, zinc, and phoshorous.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF119
  • Yes! I am interested

    Pumkin Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Pumkin Seed Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 550.00 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size1000ML
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Purity98%
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Botanical nameCucurbita


    The Pumpkin Seed Oil nutrient mix focus is predominantly on the reproductive and urinary tract area of the body. Studies are constantly being done in relation to these nutrients having beneficial effects on BPH - Benign Prostatic Hypertrophy or enlarged prostate. The nutrients in pumpkin seed oil affect kidney stone formation by reducing levels of substances that promote stone formation and increasing levels of compounds that inhibit stone formation. Pumpkin seeds in history have commonly been used to treat a variety of kidney problems as well urinary problems, gastritis and the expelling of tapeworms and roundworms. The essential fatty acids, rich antioxidant content and synergistic effects of other minor components is the likely reason some people experience positive affects of eating pumpkin seed oil and pumpkin seeds.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF176
  • Yes! I am interested

    Carrot Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Carrot Seed Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,500.00 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Raw MaterialSeeds
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Botanical NameDaucus carota
    FormLiquid
    Country of OriginMade in India
    ColorPale Yellow


    We hold expertise in providing a qualitative gamut of Carrot Seed Oil. These products are extensively used in diverse cosmetic industries for a wide range of applications. The offered products remain in great demands across the globe for their remarkable quality and effectiveness. We process these products using advanced methodology and progressive techniques as per the set international norms. We deliver the entire array from our end after testing properly on various parameters of quality.

    Product Description:
    Known by botanical name Daucus carota, Carrot Seed Oil offered has its origination in France and is a pale yellow colored liquid that comes with sweet, fresh carrot aroma. With insolubility in water and solubility in alcohol and oils, it has refractive index of 1.486at72°F. With main constituents of oils including b-pinene, sabinene, a-pinene, camphene, myrcene, limonene, y-terpinene, b-bisabolene, carotol and geranyl acetate, it is extracted using steam distillation process from Daucus carota of Apiaceae family. 

     

     

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF177
  • Yes! I am interested

    Argan Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Argan Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,400 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Packaging Size500 ml
    Usage/ApplicationLiquid
    Shelf Life2-3 years
    GenderUnisex
    FormLiquid

    Steam Distilled Essential oil of crushed Celery SeedsOil colour ranges from a pale Orange / Yellow to colourless. The Essential Oil has a strong Rich, Spicy, herbaceous, slightly 'fatty' odour, not the most pleasant smelling Oil either.
    Yes! I am interested

    Oakmass Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Oakmass Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 12,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Botanical nameEvernia prunastri
    FormLiquid
    UsageIn Medicine
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    BrandMannan Fragrances

    Oakmass Oil, also known as Evernia prunastri, is a species of lichen, a fungus found in mountainous temperate forests all around the Northern Hemisphere. As its name already suggests, oakmoss grows commonly on the branches and trunks of oak trees, even though it may also be found on other deciduous trees and conifers. This bushy lichen is very short, flat and has a strap-like thallus that somewhat resembles the shape of deer antlers. Oamkoss varies in color, being minty green or almost white when dry, or dark-olive green and even yellowish when wet.

     


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF179
  • Yes! I am interested

    Clary Sage Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Clary Sage Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationPharma
    Botanical NameSalvia sclarea
    Plant PartLeaves
    Color OdourPale Yellow Liquid
    OdourHerbaceous-tea like odor
    SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

    Clary Sage oil has an extensive history in perfumery and is considered a fixative, adding a warming note to blend.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF181
  • Yes! I am interested

    Amyris Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Amyris Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size100 ML to 1Kg
    Usage/ApplicationMedicine
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Made from part of plantSeed
    Purity98%

    Amyris Essential Oil has a soft, resinous scent that is often used in perfumes as a base note. ... Amyris is a thick, pale yellow essential oil steam distilled from the wood of a tree native to Haiti and other tropical climates.
    Yes! I am interested

    Orange Blossom Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Orange Blossom Absolute Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4.5 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size50 ml
    Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Orange Blossom Absolute Oil is a deep, complex absolute derived from blossoms of Bitter Orange Tree. It has a deep, full bodied, orange-floral scent profile. It mostly finds application among perfumers.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF94
  • Yes! I am interested

    Clove Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Clove Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
    Packaging size1 litre
    Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
    BrandMannan
    Typesteam distilled
    Coloryellow
    Shelf Life3 years
    Usage/Applicationpersonal
    Direction of Usedilute and use
    PrescriptionNo
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Clove Oil It is an essential from obtained from the clove plant. Clove oil is applied to a cavity in a decayed tooth, and also relieves toothache. It is used in various skin disorders like acne, pimples etc.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MFS-1
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
  • Production Capacity: 1500 kg
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: customized
  • Yes! I am interested

    Ambrette Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ambrette Seed Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 25,000 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Packaging Size500 Ml
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Part UsedSeed
    BrandMannan Fragrances
    Purity98%
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Ambrette Seed Oil is pale yellow, with an enchanting aroma described variously as sweet, rich, warm, musky, fatty and nutty, with floral overtones.  After a short period of aging, more complex notes can emerge, such as wine, brandy, fruit, and tobacco.    Like all musks, Ambrette is a perfumery base note.  It is a powerful, tenacious scent.    Ambrette oil is expensive and rare because so much work goes into creating it.  Unlike some oil crops where the plant leaves are used, Ambrette oil is made only from seeds, which weigh very little and must be carefully gathered.  The seeds represent a tiny fraction of the biomass of the entire plant, and only a very small yield of essential oil is achieved-- 0.2 to 0.6 of the total weight of the seeds.     Ambrette oil is used in high end, luxury perfumes and cosmetic products.  It is also used as a flavoring in vermouth and bitters, chewing tobacco, sweets, and baked products.  

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF102
  • Yes! I am interested

    Malkangani Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Malkangani Seed Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,500 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Plant PartSeed
    Usage/ApplicationMedicine
    Botanical NameCelastrus paniculatus
    Extraction MethodCold Pressed
    Country of OriginMade in India
    Common NameMalkangni or Jyotishmat

     is a shrub used in Ayurdevic medicine in India. This oil is a cold-pressed raw herbal oil expressed from the seeds of Celastrus panuculatis, a shrub native to India. While Celastrus oil has been used in India for centuries it is only within the past few years that it has started to become known outside of Ayurvedic medicine, the traditional medicinal practice of India. The oil is used to increase memory and facilitate learning. It induces a feeling of well-being and has reported effects. The oil in its raw state has a shelf life of 2 years if kept in a cool and dark place such as a refrigerator. When put into softgels the shelf life can be expected to be much longer, on the order of four years if kept in a dark and refrigerated state.The seed oil is used for massage with great benefit, especially in vata diseases like sciatica, lumbago, paralysis, arthritis and facial palsy.The seed oil is useful to hasten the healing in non-healing wounds and ulcers.The seed oil is extremely beneficial as a sirovirecana cleansing nasal therapy, wherein the drops instilled into nostrils, ward off mucous secretions in colds and cough.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MF180
  • Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Swati Tandon (CEO)
    M/s Mannan Fragrances
    Ahamdi Tola, Kannauj
    Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 76%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © M/s Mannan Fragrances. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    M/s Mannan Fragrances